Our Staff

We believe that developing good students of good character is the responsibility of all of us. A positive, on-going working relationship between students, parents and staff is essential to developing good students and citizens. Please talk with your child daily about what happened at school during the day.

Be sure to call if there are problems or concerns. We also like to hear from you when things are going great!

Dover Area High School Staff Directory

Office

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Fasick
Principal
Jason Derr
Assistant Principal
Michael Kromka
Assistant Principal
x10102
Charles Benton
Director of CTE
Officer Allen
NYCRPD Resource Officer
Janice Kahler
Secretary
Carolyn Mitchell
Secretary
Rebekah Shoemaker
Secretary

Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Troy Wiestling
Director of Athletics & Student Activities
David App
Assistant Athletic Director/Athletic Trainer
Kristie Harris
Athletic Secretary

Child Nutrition Services

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Lemire
Head Cook

CTE

Name
Position
Phone
Gregory Weichert
Computer Teacher
Alexandra Barzydlo
Teacher
Keri Blymire
Teacher
Peter Bowen
Teacher
Scott Goode
Teacher
Stacie Gross
Teacher
Loni Kress
Teacher
Britney Marsh
Teacher
Nolan Smith
Teacher
Tim Smith
Teacher
John Williams
Teacher

ELL

Name
Position
Phone
Missy Abrahims
Teacher

English

Name
Position
Phone
Joshua Barnes
Teacher
Jamie Brandstadter
Teacher
Tracy Godfrey
Teacher
Jessica Ingraham
Teacher
Kent James
Teacher
Angela Krebs
Teacher
Barbara Lomenzo
Teacher
Jenny Mellott-Lillie
Teacher
Joey Richards
Teacher

Exceptional Children

Name
Position
Phone
Teresa Apgar
Special Education Teacher
Tori Everhart
Special Education Teacher
Jamie Olphin
Special Education Teacher
Amanda Oswalt
Special Education Teacher
Justin Oswalt
Special Education Teacher
Stacy Pisco
Special Education Teacher
Brenda Woods
Special Education Teacher

Eagles NEST

Name
Position
Phone
Allison Dietz
Teacher

Information Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Wayne Topper
AV Coordinator
Russell Moon
Computer Technician
Michael Parks
Computer Technician

LIU

Name
Position
Phone
Julie Czap
Teacher
Kristi Saylor
Teacher
Grant Sharp
Teacher

Math

Name
Position
Phone
Sara Behm
Teacher
Rachel Chioda
Teacher
John Friesner
Teacher
Eric Lam
Teacher
Pamelyn Matthews
Teacher
Kristie Miller
Teacher
Jacob Orner
Teacher
John Sporer
Teacher

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Samantha Helwig
Media Specialist

Performing Arts

Name
Position
Phone
George Bradshaw
Band Director
Samantha Roberts
Chorus Director

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Lauren Craig
Teacher
Bill Graves
Teacher
Zachary Mansfield
Teacher
William Mcmaster
Teacher
Kaitlyn Rowand
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Brian Bahn
Teacher
Joshua Brandstadter
Teacher
Robert Eshbach
Teacher
Leslie Forbes
Teacher
Robert Linker
Teacher
Jennifer Miller
Teacher
Matthew Spahr
Teacher
Jennifer Strasbaugh
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone
Andrew Becker
Teacher
Douglas Hoover
Teacher
Teri Marlowe
Teacher
Emily Miller
Teacher
Brad Neal
Teacher
Curtis Poorman
Teacher
Melody Reed
Teacher

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Mark Smith
Counselor (Last Names A-G)
Mark Miller
Counselor (Last Names H-Q)
Tara Focht
Counselor (Last Names R-Z)
Ann Sheffer
Gifted Support Teacher
Heather Hertzog
Guidance Secretary
Kamilla Becker
Nurse
Rick Focht
Psychologist

Visual Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Andreas Karras
Teacher
Lisa Karras
Teacher

World Languages

Name
Position
Phone
Jarred Cahan
Teacher
Ashley Golden
Teacher
Katie Lokka
Teacher
Melissa Nace
Teacher